Ubiquiti UFiber SFP Single-Mode Module 1G BiDi 2-pack (UF-SM-1G-S)

$38.40 inc GST

Standard Warranty: 12 Months

Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc

Quick Stock Check

Location Qty ETA Next Shipment
Sydney 5+ N/A
Melbourne 5+ 18/08
Brisbane 5+ N/A
Adelaide 5+ N/A
Perth 5+ 05/08
Last inventory update (EST) 04/08 12:47

Product Description

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Module 1G BiDi 2-pack

Supported Media:
Single-Mode Fiber

Connector Type:
1x LC

TX Wavelength:
1310 nm Blue 1550nm Yellow

RX Wavelength:
1550 nm Blue 1310nm Yellow

Data Rate:
1.25 Gbps SFP+

Cable Distance:
3 km

Additional Information

Weight 0.06 kg

Current Stock Levels:

Sydney: 5+
Melbourne: 5+
Brisbane: 5+
Adelaide: 5+
Perth: 5+

Product introduced: 13/09/2016

*Note: Stock levels are updated every 15 minutes.  Please contact us for for any stock-related queries.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart