UF-SM-10G-S | Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Module 10G BiDi 2-pack - EOL Replaced by NHU-UACC-OM-SM-10G-S

$278.46 inc GST

Out of stock

Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc

Note: In times of global shortage, please consider alternatives.

Alternative/substitute product:

NHU-UACC-OM-SM-10G-S

Hint: Copy/paste the above part number into the search box to check the suggested alternative.

Quick Stock Check

Stock Queries?

Contact us for any stock related questions.

Location In Stock? Qty ETA Next Shipment
Sydney NO No Stock N/A
Melbourne NO No Stock N/A
Brisbane NO No Stock N/A
Adelaide NO No Stock N/A
Perth NO No Stock N/A
Last inventory update 29/06 20:11 AEST

Note on stock levels:

  • There are critical stock shortages for some products, and supply cannot be guaranteed for items with only a small number showing in stock.  Please click here for important information.
  • We update stock levels every 10 minutes, but your browser cache may need to be refreshed.
  • Press CTRL-F5 (PC), or COMMAND+R (Mac).
  • The “Last inventory update” should only ever be a few minutes old.
  • We’re working with our partner on improving live stock results.

Product Description

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Module 10G BiDi 2-pack – Same 10Gbps speed, Less Cable Required

Only requires a single strand of fiber cable to operate, but still provides a full 10Gbps speed.

1x Fiber Patch Lead can now be used for 2x separate links thanks to BiDi

Supported Media:
Single-Mode Fiber

Connector Type:
1x LC

BiDi
Yes

TX Wavelength:
1270 nm Blue 1330 nm Red

RX Wavelength:
1330 nm Blue 1270 nm Red

Data Rate:
10 Gbps SFP+

Cable Distance:
10 km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart