UF-SM-10G | Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10 Gbps, 10km Distance, 2-pack EOL replaced by NHU-UACC-OM-SM-10G

(1 customer review)

$147.56 inc GST

Out of stock

Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc

Note: In times of global shortage, please consider alternatives.

Alternative/substitute product:

NHU-UACC-OM-SM-10G

Hint: Copy/paste the above part number into the search box to check the suggested alternative.

Quick Stock Check

Stock Queries?

Contact us for any stock related questions.

Location In Stock? Qty ETA Next Shipment
Sydney NO No Stock N/A
Melbourne NO No Stock N/A
Brisbane NO No Stock N/A
Adelaide NO No Stock N/A
Perth NO No Stock N/A
Last inventory update 29/06 13:34 AEST

Note on stock levels:

  • There are critical stock shortages for some products, and supply cannot be guaranteed for items with only a small number showing in stock.  Please click here for important information.
  • We update stock levels every 10 minutes, but your browser cache may need to be refreshed.
  • Press CTRL-F5 (PC), or COMMAND+R (Mac).
  • The “Last inventory update” should only ever be a few minutes old.
  • We’re working with our partner on improving live stock results.

Product Description

Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Module 10G 2-pack

Supported Media:
Single-Mode Fiber

Connector Type:
2x LC

TX Wavelength:
1310 nm

RX Wavelength:
1310 nm

Data Rate:
10 Gbps SFP+

Cable Distance:
10 km

1 review for UF-SM-10G | Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10 Gbps, 10km Distance, 2-pack EOL replaced by NHU-UACC-OM-SM-10G

  1. Roland Browne (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart