UF-MM-1G | Ubiquiti UFiber SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 1 Gbps SFP, 550m Distance, 2-Pack - EOL replaced by NHU-UACC-OM-MM-1G

(3 customer reviews)

$30.94 inc GST

Out of stock

Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc

Note: In times of global shortage, please consider alternatives.

Alternative/substitute product:

NHU-UACC-OM-MM-1G

Hint: Copy/paste the above part number into the search box to check the suggested alternative.

Quick Stock Check

Stock Queries?

Contact us for any stock related questions.

Location In Stock? Qty ETA Next Shipment
Sydney NO No Stock N/A
Melbourne NO No Stock N/A
Brisbane NO No Stock N/A
Adelaide NO No Stock N/A
Perth NO No Stock N/A
Last inventory update 29/06 19:23 AEST

Note on stock levels:

  • There are critical stock shortages for some products, and supply cannot be guaranteed for items with only a small number showing in stock.  Please click here for important information.
  • We update stock levels every 10 minutes, but your browser cache may need to be refreshed.
  • Press CTRL-F5 (PC), or COMMAND+R (Mac).
  • The “Last inventory update” should only ever be a few minutes old.
  • We’re working with our partner on improving live stock results.

Product Description

Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode Module 1G 2-pack

Supported Media:
Multi-Mode Fiber

Connector Type:
2x LC

TX Wavelength
850 nm

RX Wavelength
850 nm

Data Rate
1.25 Gbps SFP+

Cable Distance
550m

3 reviews for UF-MM-1G | Ubiquiti UFiber SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 1 Gbps SFP, 550m Distance, 2-Pack – EOL replaced by NHU-UACC-OM-MM-1G

  1. Terry Wood (verified owner)

    Arrived fast and worked perfectly in my Ubiquiti Unifi US-16-150 PoE switch. Out of interest it also worked perfectly in an old Netgear GS724Tv3 switch as well and I was able to connect the two with MM Fiber at 1Gb.

    • Mike (store manager)

      That’s great to hear Terry. Ubiquiti gear follows industry standards closely, but interoperability is always one of those “suck it and see” things. Glad to hear it worked with your old Netgear as well!

  2. Philip (verified owner)

  3. Shanon Edser (verified owner)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart