Limited Time! FREE SHIPPING on all orders over $200

UF-NANO | Ubiquiti UFiber Nano GPON Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

Sale!

$121.38 inc GST

Out of stock

Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc

In times of global shortages, please consider this alternative: NHU-UF-LOCO

Hint: Copy/paste the above part number into the search box to check the suggested alternative.

Quick Stock Check

Location In Stock? Qty ETA Next Shipment
Sydney NO No Stock N/A
Melbourne NO No Stock 08/09
Brisbane NO No Stock N/A
Adelaide NO No Stock N/A
Perth NO No Stock N/A
Last inventory update 18/08 19:43 AEST
Stock Query? Click here

Product Description

GPON Optical Network Unit
The UFiber Nano G is a robust,
high‑performance GPON CPE that
features an informational LED display
and a sleek, sophisticated industrial
design.

Features
• WAN: (1) GPON Port
• LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
• GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
• Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
• Display: Digital LED for Status

Reporting
• Max. Power Consumption: 7W
• Power Method: 24V Passive PoE
• Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)

Note on stock levels:
We update stock levels every 10 minutes, but your browser cache may need to be refreshed.
Press CTRL-F5 (PC), or COMMAND+R (Mac).
The “Last inventory update” should only ever be a few minutes old.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart