UF-Instant | Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver

$71.40 inc GST

Out of stock

Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc

Quick Stock Check

Stock Queries?

Contact us for any stock related questions.

Location In Stock? Qty ETA Next Shipment
Sydney NO No Stock N/A
Melbourne NO No Stock N/A
Brisbane NO No Stock N/A
Adelaide NO No Stock N/A
Perth NO No Stock N/A
Last inventory update 28/06 13:10 AEST

Note on stock levels:

  • There are critical stock shortages for some products, and supply cannot be guaranteed for items with only a small number showing in stock.  Please click here for important information.
  • We update stock levels every 10 minutes, but your browser cache may need to be refreshed.
  • Press CTRL-F5 (PC), or COMMAND+R (Mac).
  • The “Last inventory update” should only ever be a few minutes old.
  • We’re working with our partner on improving live stock results.

Product Description

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE

Features:

High-Performance GPON CPE
Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
(1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
(1) 1Gbps SFP interface

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Shopping Cart