FC-SM-100 | Ubiquiti Single Mode LC-LC Fiber Cable - 30m

$100.80 inc GST

Out of stock

Notify me when this item is back in stock.

Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc Manufacturer link to specs, datasheets, PDFs etc

Alternative/substitute product: NHU-FC-SM-200

Quick Stock Check

Location Qty ETA Next Shipment
Sydney No Stock N/A
Melbourne No Stock N/A
Brisbane No Stock 21/10
Adelaide No Stock N/A
Perth No Stock N/A
Last inventory update 21/10 07:22 AEST

Product Description

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable.
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower
deployments of our outdoor routing and switching
products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and
300 ft lengths.

• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Related Items/Consumables/Warranty etc...

Shopping Cart